2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination
By Academic Area
By Programme Type1
31 programmes
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,995 – £9,995
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students aged 12 to 18 university-style teaching in more than 20 subjects, from medicine and law to AI and film.

English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-18
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, sport and two full-day excursions a week, with courses from general English to IELTS preparation.

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young Adults
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £6,995 – £9,995
  • 13-24
  • 27 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 +3
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at these historic universities.

Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £6,995 – £20,595
  • 14-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.

SBC Oxford College Summer School
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £3,495 – £12,590
  • 15-17
  • 5 Jul – 2 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn how university teaching actually works.

The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $7,850 – $13,595
  • 15-18
  • 2 Jul – 30 Jul 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.

Transformational Academic Summer Programme in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £7,495 – £14,690
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +4
  • Oxford University Colleges

Exceptional learning experience in Oxford, blending immersive academics with practical, real-world challenges.

The Oxford Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $12,995 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 5 Jul – 31 Jul 2027
  • Oxford University Colleges

A 26-day Oxford residential program for grades 8-9, combining a Major and a Minor with cultural activities and city-based learning.

LMH Oxford Summer Programmes
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £4,640 – £4,880
  • 19+
  • 28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to take you further in your future academic or professional career.

Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme 2027
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,988
  • 14 - 17
  • 4 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 +1
  • Queens' College, Cambridge +1

An immersive Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme combining university-level learning, practical projects, expert guidance and cultural experiences at colleges in Oxford and Cambridge.

Academic Insights in Oxford & Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge • london • oxford
  • £5,995 – £7,495
  • 13-18
  • 27 Jun – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

University-style summer programmes in Cambridge and Oxford for ages 13–18, combining academic rigour, world-class teaching, and an authentic taste of student life.

Inspirational Cambridge Summer School for Ages 13-18
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £1,000 – £6,650
  • 13-18
  • 5 Jul – 5 Aug 2027 +1
  • Cambridge University Colleges

ISSOS at Cambridge is based in the extensive and beautiful grounds of The University of Cambridge, one of the UK's most prestigious universities.

The Cambridge Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • $7,850 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 10 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +2
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Cambridge residential study for grades 8-9, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Peterhouse.

Oxbridge Institute for Advanced Studies
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $12,995 – $13,795
  • 15-18
  • 2 Jul – 30 Jul 2027
  • Oxford University Colleges

A four-week research-led Oxford program for grades 10-12, focused on contemporary subjects and an individual project suitable for an academic transcript.

The Cambridge Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • $7,850 – $13,595
  • 15-18
  • 9 Jul – 6 Aug 2027 +2
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Cambridge residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Jesus College.

Summer Career Camps at University College London with Study Mind
Enrolling Now
london
  • £1 – £7,499
  • 15-18
  • 28 Jun – 15 Aug 2027 +6
  • University College London

Choose your future with confidence at Study Mind's Summer Career Camps in Central London.

Earlscliffe Summer School
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £3,095 – £8,190
  • 13-17
  • 28 Jun – 9 Aug 2027 +4
  • Earlscliffe School

A seaside summer school on the Kent coast for students aged 13 to 17, with small classes of no more than 12.

Summer at University of Michigan
Enrolling Now
us colleges
  • $4,499 – $11,999
  • 14-18
  • 20 Jun – 30 Jul 2027 +4
  • University of Michigan

Summer Discover at the University of Michigan offers a comprehensive selection of courses taught by industry experts. Fields of Study include sports management, medicine, psychology, entrepreneurship, and various STEM options. Students engage with their peers through hands-on, project based learning in their areas of interest, with popular courses in psychology, personal finance & investment, business and entrepreneurship, careers in medicine, and mechanical engineering.

St Andrews Summer School For Ages 13-18
Enrolling Now
st andrews
  • £1,000 – £8,650
  • 13-18
  • 30 Jun – 15 Aug 2027 +1
  • St Andrews University

The ISSOS St Andrews summer school in Scotland offers students aged 13-18 the opportunity to spend their summer at one of the UK's top universities.

Career Insights Programmes in London, New York & Tokyo
Enrolling Now
london • new york • tokyo
  • £3,745 – £7,495
  • 15-18
  • 27 Jun – 7 Aug 2027 +4
  • Barnard College +2

Immerse yourself in Tokyo’s culture and innovation through Academic Insights or Career Insights summer programmes for ages 15–18.

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18Academy Royale Internationalcambridge12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£5,995 – £9,995Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students ag...
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1811 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, spo...
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young AdultsAtlas Summer Coursescambridge13-2427 Jun – 31 Jul 2027£6,995 – £9,995Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at...
Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in CambridgeReach Cambridgecambridge14-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£6,995 – £20,595Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.
SBC Oxford College Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursesoxford15-175 Jul – 2 Aug 2027£3,495 – £12,590A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn...
The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12Oxbridge Academic Programsoxford15-182 Jul – 30 Jul 2027$7,850 – $13,595Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.
Transformational Academic Summer Programme in OxfordOxford Scholastica Academyoxford12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£7,495 – £14,690Exceptional learning experience in Oxford, blending immersive academics with practical, real-world challenges.
The Oxford Experience for Grades 8-9Oxbridge Academic Programsoxford13-155 Jul – 31 Jul 2027$12,995 – $13,195A 26-day Oxford residential program for grades 8-9, combining a Major and a Minor with cultural activities and city-based learning.
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.