2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination1
By Academic Area
By Programme Type
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,995 – £9,995
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students aged 12 to 18 university-style teaching in more than 20 subjects, from medicine and law to AI and film.

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young Adults
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £6,995 – £9,995
  • 13-24
  • 27 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 +3
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at these historic universities.

Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £6,995 – £20,595
  • 14-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.

Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme 2027
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,988
  • 14 - 17
  • 4 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 +1
  • Queens' College, Cambridge +1

An immersive Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme combining university-level learning, practical projects, expert guidance and cultural experiences at colleges in Oxford and Cambridge.

Academic Insights in Oxford & Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge • london • oxford
  • £5,995 – £7,495
  • 13-18
  • 27 Jun – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

University-style summer programmes in Cambridge and Oxford for ages 13–18, combining academic rigour, world-class teaching, and an authentic taste of student life.

Inspirational Cambridge Summer School for Ages 13-18
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £1,000 – £6,650
  • 13-18
  • 5 Jul – 5 Aug 2027 +1
  • Cambridge University Colleges

ISSOS at Cambridge is based in the extensive and beautiful grounds of The University of Cambridge, one of the UK's most prestigious universities.

The Cambridge Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • $7,850 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 10 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +2
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Cambridge residential study for grades 8-9, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Peterhouse.

Dukes Cambridge Summer School
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £3,995 – £9,990
  • 14-17
  • 28 Jun – 9 Aug 2027 +4
  • Tripos Court

An academic summer school in Cambridge for students aged 14 to 17. Six courses, each teaching a subject and academic English together, with 20 hours of teaching a week.

The Cambridge Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • $7,850 – $13,595
  • 15-18
  • 9 Jul – 6 Aug 2027 +2
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Cambridge residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Jesus College.

Cambridge Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer Scholars
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £6,950
  • 14-19
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Hughes Hall

Discover Cambridge from the inside with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our two-week residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 combine academic exploration, university-style teaching, expert tutors and the distinctive experience of studying and living in a historic Cambridge college setting.

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18Academy Royale Internationalcambridge12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£5,995 – £9,995Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students ag...
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young AdultsAtlas Summer Coursescambridge13-2427 Jun – 31 Jul 2027£6,995 – £9,995Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at...
Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in CambridgeReach Cambridgecambridge14-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£6,995 – £20,595Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.
Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme 2027Oxbridge Scholarscambridge14 - 174 Jul – 31 Jul 2027£5,988An immersive Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme combining university-level learning, practical projects, expert guidance and cultural exp...
Academic Insights in Oxford & CambridgeImmerse Educationcambridge13-1827 Jun – 14 Aug 2027£5,995 – £7,495University-style summer programmes in Cambridge and Oxford for ages 13–18, combining academic rigour, world-class teaching, and an authentic taste of...
Inspirational Cambridge Summer School for Ages 13-18ISSOScambridge13-185 Jul – 5 Aug 2027£1,000 – £6,650ISSOS at Cambridge is based in the extensive and beautiful grounds of The University of Cambridge, one of the UK's most prestigious universities.
The Cambridge Experience for Grades 8-9Oxbridge Academic Programscambridge13-1510 Jul – 7 Aug 2027$7,850 – $13,195Cambridge residential study for grades 8-9, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Peterhouse.
Dukes Cambridge Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursescambridge14-1728 Jun – 9 Aug 2027£3,995 – £9,990An academic summer school in Cambridge for students aged 14 to 17. Six courses, each teaching a subject and academic English together, with 20 hours o...
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.