2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination1
By Academic Area
By Programme Type
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-18
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, sport and two full-day excursions a week, with courses from general English to IELTS preparation.

Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-12
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery or design their own video games on Young Game Creators, with daily sport and evening activities.

Earlscliffe Summer School
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £3,095 – £8,190
  • 13-17
  • 28 Jun – 9 Aug 2027 +4
  • Earlscliffe School

A seaside summer school on the Kent coast for students aged 13 to 17, with small classes of no more than 12.

SBC at Eton College Summer School
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £3,495 – £5,995
  • 12-16
  • 12 Jul – 9 Aug 2027 +1
  • Eton College

A two-week English and British culture course at Eton College for students aged 12 to 16, built around an extended country-building simulation.

TASIS England Summer Program
Join 2027 Waitlist
uk boarding schools
  • £6,360 – £11,760
  • 11-17
  • TASIS Campus

Experience an Unforgettable Summer in England

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1811 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, spo...
Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1211 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery...
Earlscliffe Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursesuk-boarding-schools13-1728 Jun – 9 Aug 2027£3,095 – £8,190A seaside summer school on the Kent coast for students aged 13 to 17, with small classes of no more than 12.
SBC at Eton College Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursesuk-boarding-schools12-1612 Jul – 9 Aug 2027£3,495 – £5,995A two-week English and British culture course at Eton College for students aged 12 to 16, built around an extended country-building simulation.
TASIS England Summer ProgramTASISuk-boarding-schools11-17See sessions£6,360 – £11,760Experience an Unforgettable Summer in England
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.