2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination
By Academic Area
By Programme Type1
7 programmes
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-18
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, sport and two full-day excursions a week, with courses from general English to IELTS preparation.

Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-12
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery or design their own video games on Young Game Creators, with daily sport and evening activities.

Wycombe Abbey Summer School with UKLC
Enrolling Now
london
  • £4,400 – £8,800
  • 11-17
  • 7 Jul – 18 Aug 2027 +6
  • Wycombe Abbey School

An immersive international programme combining exceptional English language tuition with a broad range of exciting electives and premium excursions, hosted at the prestigious Wycombe Abbey School.

Dulwich College Summer School, London
Enrolling Now
london
  • £3,495 – £10,990
  • 12-16
  • 12 Jul – 23 Aug 2027 +4
  • Dulwich College

A London summer school at Dulwich College for students aged 12 to 16, with three very different courses: careers, English, and football with QPR.

Junior Summer School for Ages 9-14 in UK Boarding Schools
Enrolling Now
london
  • £1,995 – £2,995
  • 9-14
  • 4 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +4
  • Harrow School

The Junior Summer School with Atlas Summer Courses offers diverse academic experiences for younger learners aged 9-12, hosted in prestigious UK boarding schools.

TASIS England Summer Program
Join 2027 Waitlist
uk boarding schools
  • £6,360 – £11,760
  • 11-17
  • TASIS Campus

Experience an Unforgettable Summer in England

Brillantmont International School Summer Course
Join 2027 Waitlist
europe
  • Fees on request
  • 10-16
  • Brillantmont International School

An amazing summer experience in French speaking Switzerland, learning languages and having fun!

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1811 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, spo...
Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1211 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery...
Wycombe Abbey Summer School with UKLCUKLClondon11-177 Jul – 18 Aug 2027£4,400 – £8,800An immersive international programme combining exceptional English language tuition with a broad range of exciting electives and premium excursions, h...
Dulwich College Summer School, LondonSummer Boarding Courseslondon12-1612 Jul – 23 Aug 2027£3,495 – £10,990A London summer school at Dulwich College for students aged 12 to 16, with three very different courses: careers, English, and football with QPR.
Junior Summer School for Ages 9-14 in UK Boarding SchoolsAtlas Summer Courseslondon9-144 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,995 – £2,995The Junior Summer School with Atlas Summer Courses offers diverse academic experiences for younger learners aged 9-12, hosted in prestigious UK boardi...
TASIS England Summer ProgramTASISuk-boarding-schools11-17See sessions£6,360 – £11,760Experience an Unforgettable Summer in England
Brillantmont International School Summer CourseBrillantmonteurope10-16See sessionsFees on requestAn amazing summer experience in French speaking Switzerland, learning languages and having fun!
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.