2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination1
By Academic Area
By Programme Type
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,995 – £9,995
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students aged 12 to 18 university-style teaching in more than 20 subjects, from medicine and law to AI and film.

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young Adults
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £6,995 – £9,995
  • 13-24
  • 27 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 +3
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at these historic universities.

SBC Oxford College Summer School
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £3,495 – £12,590
  • 15-17
  • 5 Jul – 2 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn how university teaching actually works.

The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $7,850 – $13,595
  • 15-18
  • 2 Jul – 30 Jul 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.

Summer English, Leadership & STEM Programme for Juniors in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,220 – £5,355
  • 9-15
  • 11 Jul – 8 Aug 2027 +3
  • Headington Rye Prep School

The summer Juniors program offers English language learning, STEM exploration and leadership development for 9-15 year-olds, combining academic enrichment with cultural excursions in Oxford.

Transformational Academic Summer Programme in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £7,495 – £14,690
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +4
  • Oxford University Colleges

Exceptional learning experience in Oxford, blending immersive academics with practical, real-world challenges.

The Oxford Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $12,995 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 5 Jul – 31 Jul 2027
  • Oxford University Colleges

A 26-day Oxford residential program for grades 8-9, combining a Major and a Minor with cultural activities and city-based learning.

LMH Oxford Summer Programmes
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £4,640 – £4,880
  • 19+
  • 28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to take you further in your future academic or professional career.

Camp Headington
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,995 – £4,295
  • 10-14
  • 28 Jun – 26 Jul 2027 +1
  • Headington School

An outdoor and science camp in Oxford that teaches English through enquiry and adventure. One course runs: Wild Science.

Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme 2027
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,988
  • 14 - 17
  • 4 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 +1
  • Queens' College, Cambridge +1

An immersive Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme combining university-level learning, practical projects, expert guidance and cultural experiences at colleges in Oxford and Cambridge.

Academic Insights in Oxford & Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge • london • oxford
  • £5,995 – £7,495
  • 13-18
  • 27 Jun – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

University-style summer programmes in Cambridge and Oxford for ages 13–18, combining academic rigour, world-class teaching, and an authentic taste of student life.

Summer Academic & English Programme for Teenagers in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £685 – £5,670
  • 15-17
  • 20 Jun – 15 Aug 2027 +8
  • Banbury Road Campus

Summer English language and academic courses for teenagers aged 15-17, combining interactive learning, academic support, and cultural activities in a supportive environment in Oxford.

Headington Oxford Summer School
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £3,495 – £9,590
  • 12-16
  • 12 Jul – 9 Aug 2027 +2
  • Headington School

An academic and English summer school in Oxford for students aged 12 to 16, with six courses to choose from and 15 hours of teaching a week.

Camp Dragon Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,995 – £4,095
  • 8-12
  • 19 Jul – 16 Aug 2027 +1
  • Dragon School

An English summer camp in North Oxford for children aged 8 to 12, taught through play, projects and hands-on discovery rather than textbooks.

Summer English Language Programme for Adults in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £463 – £2,985
  • 18+
  • 20 Jun – 29 Aug 2027 +10
  • Banbury Road Campus

Summer English courses for adults, focusing on language improvement, cultural awareness, and a range of activities in Oxford's historic setting.

Oxbridge Institute for Advanced Studies
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $12,995 – $13,795
  • 15-18
  • 2 Jul – 30 Jul 2027
  • Oxford University Colleges

A four-week research-led Oxford program for grades 10-12, focused on contemporary subjects and an individual project suitable for an academic transcript.

Oxford Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer Scholars
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £6,550 – £6,950
  • 14-19
  • 6 Dec – 14 Aug 2027 +3
  • Somerville College +2

Spend two weeks studying, living and exploring in Oxford with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 combine university-style teaching, challenging academic subjects, expert tutors, and the experience of living in one of the UK’s most iconic university cities.

Oxford Saïd Teen Leadership Summer Academy
Join 2027 Waitlist
oxford
  • £8,995
  • 15-18
  • Oxford University Colleges

An immersive Oxford summer experience combining leadership and world-class teaching. At Saïd Business School, University of Oxford.

Oxford Saïd Teen Technology and Innovation Summer Academy
Join 2027 Waitlist
oxford
  • £8,995
  • 15-18
  • Oxford University Colleges

An immersive Oxford summer experience combining technology, innovation and world-class teaching. At Saïd Business School, University of Oxford.

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18Academy Royale Internationalcambridge12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£5,995 – £9,995Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students ag...
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young AdultsAtlas Summer Coursescambridge13-2427 Jun – 31 Jul 2027£6,995 – £9,995Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at...
SBC Oxford College Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursesoxford15-175 Jul – 2 Aug 2027£3,495 – £12,590A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn...
The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12Oxbridge Academic Programsoxford15-182 Jul – 30 Jul 2027$7,850 – $13,595Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.
Summer English, Leadership & STEM Programme for Juniors in OxfordSt Clare’s Oxfordoxford9-1511 Jul – 8 Aug 2027£2,220 – £5,355The summer Juniors program offers English language learning, STEM exploration and leadership development for 9-15 year-olds, combining academic enrich...
Transformational Academic Summer Programme in OxfordOxford Scholastica Academyoxford12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£7,495 – £14,690Exceptional learning experience in Oxford, blending immersive academics with practical, real-world challenges.
The Oxford Experience for Grades 8-9Oxbridge Academic Programsoxford13-155 Jul – 31 Jul 2027$12,995 – $13,195A 26-day Oxford residential program for grades 8-9, combining a Major and a Minor with cultural activities and city-based learning.
LMH Oxford Summer ProgrammesLady Margaret Hall University of Oxfordoxford19+28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027£4,640 – £4,880Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to...
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.