2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group1
By Destination
By Academic Area
By Programme Type
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young Adults
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £6,995 – £9,995
  • 13-24
  • 27 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 +3
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at these historic universities.

LMH Oxford Summer Programmes
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £4,640 – £4,880
  • 19+
  • 28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to take you further in your future academic or professional career.

Summer English Language Programme for Adults in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £463 – £2,985
  • 18+
  • 20 Jun – 29 Aug 2027 +10
  • Banbury Road Campus

Summer English courses for adults, focusing on language improvement, cultural awareness, and a range of activities in Oxford's historic setting.

Cambridge Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer Scholars
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £6,950
  • 14-19
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Hughes Hall

Discover Cambridge from the inside with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our two-week residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 combine academic exploration, university-style teaching, expert tutors and the distinctive experience of studying and living in a historic Cambridge college setting.

Oxford Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer Scholars
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £6,550 – £6,950
  • 14-19
  • 6 Dec – 14 Aug 2027 +3
  • Somerville College +2

Spend two weeks studying, living and exploring in Oxford with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 combine university-style teaching, challenging academic subjects, expert tutors, and the experience of living in one of the UK’s most iconic university cities.

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young AdultsAtlas Summer Coursescambridge13-2427 Jun – 31 Jul 2027£6,995 – £9,995Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at...
LMH Oxford Summer ProgrammesLady Margaret Hall University of Oxfordoxford19+28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027£4,640 – £4,880Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to...
Summer English Language Programme for Adults in OxfordSt Clare’s Oxfordoxford18+20 Jun – 29 Aug 2027£463 – £2,985Summer English courses for adults, focusing on language improvement, cultural awareness, and a range of activities in Oxford's historic setting.
Cambridge Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer ScholarsOxbridge Summer Scholarscambridge14-194 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£6,950Discover Cambridge from the inside with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our two-week residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 combine academic...
Oxford Summer Programmes with Oxbridge Summer ScholarsOxbridge Summer Scholarsoxford14-196 Dec – 14 Aug 2027£6,550 – £6,950Spend two weeks studying, living and exploring in Oxford with Oxbridge Summer Scholars. Our residential summer programmes for students aged 14–19 comb...
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.