2027 Summer School Now OpenAPPLY NOW

Compare Summer School Providers

Use this guide to compare published summer school programmes from leading providers across the UK and overseas. Browse by provider, subject, age range, destination and programme style, then open each programme page for sessions, campuses, inclusions and course options.

Compare Summer School Providers
Filters
By Age Group
By Destination
By Academic Area
By Programme Type
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,995 – £9,995
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students aged 12 to 18 university-style teaching in more than 20 subjects, from medicine and law to AI and film.

English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-18
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, sport and two full-day excursions a week, with courses from general English to IELTS preparation.

Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12
Enrolling Now
uk boarding schools
  • £1,795 – £4,995
  • 10-12
  • 11 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +5
  • Marlborough College

Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery or design their own video games on Young Game Creators, with daily sport and evening activities.

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young Adults
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £6,995 – £9,995
  • 13-24
  • 27 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 +3
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at these historic universities.

Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £6,995 – £20,595
  • 14-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.

SBC Oxford College Summer School
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £3,495 – £12,590
  • 15-17
  • 5 Jul – 2 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn how university teaching actually works.

The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $7,850 – $13,595
  • 15-18
  • 2 Jul – 30 Jul 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.

Summer English, Leadership & STEM Programme for Juniors in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,220 – £5,355
  • 9-15
  • 11 Jul – 8 Aug 2027 +3
  • Headington Rye Prep School

The summer Juniors program offers English language learning, STEM exploration and leadership development for 9-15 year-olds, combining academic enrichment with cultural excursions in Oxford.

TED Summer School in London, New York, Singapore & Sydney
Enrolling Now
london • new york • singapore • sydney
  • £2,495 – £7,495
  • 15-18
  • 14 Jun – 20 Aug 2027 +7
  • University College London +4

A transformative two-week summer programme for motivated students aged 15-18, built around the art of communication, storytelling, and public speaking.

Transformational Academic Summer Programme in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £7,495 – £14,690
  • 12-18
  • 4 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 +4
  • Oxford University Colleges

Exceptional learning experience in Oxford, blending immersive academics with practical, real-world challenges.

The Oxford Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • $12,995 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 5 Jul – 31 Jul 2027
  • Oxford University Colleges

A 26-day Oxford residential program for grades 8-9, combining a Major and a Minor with cultural activities and city-based learning.

LMH Oxford Summer Programmes
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £4,640 – £4,880
  • 19+
  • 28 Jun – 27 Aug 2027 +2
  • Oxford University Colleges

Experience Oxford University’s world-renowned tutorial teaching system, explore fascinating subjects with experts in the field, and gain new skills to take you further in your future academic or professional career.

Camp Headington
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,995 – £4,295
  • 10-14
  • 28 Jun – 26 Jul 2027 +1
  • Headington School

An outdoor and science camp in Oxford that teaches English through enquiry and adventure. One course runs: Wild Science.

Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme 2027
Enrolling Now
cambridge • oxford
  • £5,988
  • 14 - 17
  • 4 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 +1
  • Queens' College, Cambridge +1

An immersive Oxbridge Pre-University Taster Summer Programme combining university-level learning, practical projects, expert guidance and cultural experiences at colleges in Oxford and Cambridge.

Academic Insights in Oxford & Cambridge
Enrolling Now
cambridge • london • oxford
  • £5,995 – £7,495
  • 13-18
  • 27 Jun – 14 Aug 2027 +5
  • Oxford University Colleges +1

University-style summer programmes in Cambridge and Oxford for ages 13–18, combining academic rigour, world-class teaching, and an authentic taste of student life.

Inspirational Cambridge Summer School for Ages 13-18
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • £1,000 – £6,650
  • 13-18
  • 5 Jul – 5 Aug 2027 +1
  • Cambridge University Colleges

ISSOS at Cambridge is based in the extensive and beautiful grounds of The University of Cambridge, one of the UK's most prestigious universities.

Summer Academic & English Programme for Teenagers in Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £685 – £5,670
  • 15-17
  • 20 Jun – 15 Aug 2027 +8
  • Banbury Road Campus

Summer English language and academic courses for teenagers aged 15-17, combining interactive learning, academic support, and cultural activities in a supportive environment in Oxford.

Headington Oxford Summer School
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £3,495 – £9,590
  • 12-16
  • 12 Jul – 9 Aug 2027 +2
  • Headington School

An academic and English summer school in Oxford for students aged 12 to 16, with six courses to choose from and 15 hours of teaching a week.

Camp Dragon Oxford
Enrolling Now
oxford
  • £2,995 – £4,095
  • 8-12
  • 19 Jul – 16 Aug 2027 +1
  • Dragon School

An English summer camp in North Oxford for children aged 8 to 12, taught through play, projects and hands-on discovery rather than textbooks.

The Cambridge Experience for Grades 8-9
Enrolling Now
cambridge
  • $7,850 – $13,195
  • 13-15
  • 10 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 +2
  • Cambridge University Colleges

Cambridge residential study for grades 8-9, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Peterhouse.

Popular summer school programmes compared

These examples update from the current published catalogue, so provider, age, date and fee information stays aligned with the programme pages.

ProgrammeProviderLocationAgesDatesFeesSummary
World Leading Oxford & Cambridge Academic Summer Schools for Ages 12 to 18Academy Royale Internationalcambridge12-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£5,995 – £9,995Live and study in a historic Oxford or Cambridge college this summer. Academy Royale International’s two-week academic summer schools give students ag...
English Language Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 18Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1811 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Improve your English this summer at Marlborough College, one of Britain’s leading boarding schools. Students aged 10 to 18 learn through projects, spo...
Junior Summer School at Marlborough College for Ages 10 to 12Academy Royale Internationaluk-boarding-schools10-1211 Jul – 7 Aug 2027£1,795 – £4,995Give your child a summer of projects, games and new friends at Marlborough College. Students aged 10 to 12 tackle big questions on Academic Discovery...
Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience for Teens & Young AdultsAtlas Summer Coursescambridge13-2427 Jun – 31 Jul 2027£6,995 – £9,995Authentic Oxford & Cambridge Experience by Atlas Summer Courses immerses high school students in diverse academic studies and cultural explorations at...
Inspiring Academic Summer Courses in CambridgeReach Cambridgecambridge14-184 Jul – 14 Aug 2027£6,995 – £20,595Transformative summer courses for teens, combining academic studies, cultural excursions, and growth opportunities in Cambridge.
SBC Oxford College Summer SchoolSummer Boarding Coursesoxford15-175 Jul – 2 Aug 2027£3,495 – £12,590A pre-university summer programme in Oxford for students aged 15 to 17. Over two weeks, students study inside a University of Oxford college and learn...
The Oxford Tradition Summer School for Grades 10-12Oxbridge Academic Programsoxford15-182 Jul – 30 Jul 2027$7,850 – $13,595Oxford residential study for grades 10-12, available as one two-week session or a combined four-week program at Pembroke College.
Summer English, Leadership & STEM Programme for Juniors in OxfordSt Clare’s Oxfordoxford9-1511 Jul – 8 Aug 2027£2,220 – £5,355The summer Juniors program offers English language learning, STEM exploration and leadership development for 9-15 year-olds, combining academic enrich...
Independent guide to the best summer experiences in Oxford, Cambridge & beyond.